?

Log in

You fucking wish you were [entries|friends|calendar]
Meth To the fucking core

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

In Chico California [Saturday 30, 2006 @ 07:48am]
reddarkwoods
We like to smoke out everyday... acutally those are a quote from Mystic Roots, a local chico band that is all about the Green Bud, which I used to smoke, but now I smoke something else... Anyone around Chico that I can talk to? I've becoming a hermit and needs some peoples to chill with.
1 // x

@# [Wednesday 08, 2006 @ 09:39am]

_holy_diver
Whoa, im ALIVE... nobody mmove..e nobody get scared.
x

[Saturday 05, 2005 @ 11:41pm]
__proof
x

new to livejournal [Tuesday 20, 2005 @ 02:37am]
sublimechick04
so i just moved up to NOR CAL... chico to be more specific and I've heard that there's more places to buy here then anywhere else but in San Diego it was so easy and I cannot find a single sole up here who does shit... like seriously how pathetic am I hoping to find someone awake and then *crossing my fingers* wishing they are on shit :) anyways if anyone is around get ahold of me through aim SublimeChicaCSUC... I have pics and what not just havent gotten them up onto livejournal cuz its such a tweaker activity and im definately not high :( lol anyways im fun and chill to be around so help me out someone...
x

WOOT [Thursday 16, 2005 @ 03:39pm]

god_masturbates
[ mood | YippIE ]

Ok so I used to be paying like fucking 60 dollars for a gram and 78 for a teener and shit but now I have a hook that gives me a gram for fucking 25- to 39 bucks! FUCKING HEVEN! Yeah so this weekend myh girlfriend is coming over and were going to get gobsmacked. It's going to be fabulous hot and a hoot of a time. Right now she is renting me a tux and herself a red dress so I can dress as a sophisticated men of class and she can dress as a lovely peice of arm candy. And were going to go shopping and break out dancing it'll be fabulous! Ta ta dahlings!

<3 Steffy

1 // x

BUZZ BUZZ BUZZZRT [Monday 06, 2005 @ 10:32pm]

god_masturbates
NAME:Steffy
AGE:18
Do you DO Meth or Coke??(its ok not to):Meth and just recently dipping into the coke baggies
Top 10 bands:Marilyn Manson, Nirvana, Jack off Jill, Mindless Self Indulgence, Scarling, Nine Inch Nails, Courtney Love, The Clash, Guttermouth, LS
Favorite movie:Party Monster, Spun and Guns God and Government World Tour
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
1 // x

[Sunday 24, 2005 @ 02:16am]

adoretheecorpse
Name: Cassandra
Age: 19
Do you DO Meth or Coke? Meth all the way.
Top 10 bands: HIM, Depeche Mode, Social Distortion, Mindless Self Indulgence, Marilyn Manson, Kill Hannah, Eighteen Visions, Tool, Taking Back Sunday, Prozzak
Favorite movie: Rules of Attraction

Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
4 // x

[Monday 11, 2005 @ 02:12pm]

mol0tovcocktail
NAME: Mary
AGE: 19
Do you DO Meth or Coke??(its ok not to): Yup :D Prefer meth tho.
Top 10 bands: Rage Against the Machine, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Sublime, Otep, Mindless Self Indulgence, Hed (pe), Jane's Addiction, Jack off Jill, Tool, The Pixies
Favorite movie: Se7en
Read more...Collapse )
2 // x

Oregon Anyone? [Wednesday 23, 2005 @ 10:35am]

sexybutterfli
I'm going to Portland over Easter break, and I'm seriously worried about my supply while I'm there. I'm flying, so I can't carry any drugs on me. Does anyone live in the Portland area that would be willing to hook me up with some shit while I'm out there? E-mail me at sapphireperfection@yahoo.com if you can help me out or if you wanna talk. Thanx so much every1!
x

[Thursday 16, 2004 @ 06:29pm]

xtainted_lustx
[ mood | tired ]

NAME: Ashley
AGE: 15
Do you DO Meth or Coke??(its ok not to): i have been doing meth about a year and I have only tried coke 3 times. I just recently been cought tweaking so I have to stay clean for a while, which sucks and its driving me crazy!
Top 10 bands: Deicide, Slayer, Metallica, Pantera, sublime, cradle of flith, children of bodom, dimmu borgir, Judas Priest, and ashlee simpson.
Favorite movie: oh wow I have a bunch, but its between.. spun, american history x, fight club and donnie darko.

picsCollapse )

x

[Wednesday 01, 2004 @ 08:01pm]

sister_savior
NAME: KIKI
AGE: NINETEEN
Do you DO Meth or Coke??(its ok not to): coke is a way of life
Top 10 bands: BLOOD BROTHERS, ARAB ON RADAR, RED LIGHT STING, DAUGHTERS, POSTAL SERVICE, MONTCALM, LE TIGRE, CHICKS ON SPEED, CHINESE STARS, BRIDE OF NO NO
Favorite movie:DONNIE DARKO

AMBULANCE ANGELCollapse )
9 // x

dfbdv [Wednesday 01, 2004 @ 03:19pm]

_holy_diver
[ mood | stonedd ]

ahahha fuck yah, lets get the meth train going again!!@

x

when you hang with the meth bring a rope cuz the only way you hang is by the neck [Friday 22, 2004 @ 01:13pm]

taintedpixie
[ mood | fuckedup &spun out in public ]

http://i.myspace.com/00/91/1061900/5141326_m.jpg
http://i.myspace.com/00/91/1061900/11342075_m.jpg
http://i.myspace.com/00/91/1061900/11342114_m.jpg

NAME: kookie kid.. kookiemonster
AGE: 17
Do you DO Meth or Coke??(its ok not to):Meth
Top 10 bands: Mindless self indulgence, Cradle of filth, AFI,A Perfect Circle,A static lullaby,the cure, nine inch nails, switchblade symphony,smashingpumpkins
Favorite movie:corky ramano or fear and loathing in las vegas

(note-sorry for the links..)

5 // x

[Monday 02, 2004 @ 10:58pm]
xnothingxleftx
[ mood | blank ]

After so long and I'm still not on the accepted members list.. does that ever get updated? Anyways this communities been pretty dead so I figured I'd try to start some conversation cuz I'm sittin here tweeken bored and sketchy as fuck.
What do you guys prefer... normal rail or hot rail? haha, I personally love hot rails...
Anyways heres some more dumb pics from yours truly, me. I've grown used to the way I look when tweakin', I look fucked.

Read more...Collapse )

Well this was a useless post... just felt like making some sort of post anyways.
I was also wondering how prices differ from here to wherever you guys are. It's like 10 bux a point here unless you buy more then one. I get halves for 40$, or 8-balls for 260$. I'm just curious about what other people pay.

8 // x

klhvj! [Sunday 01, 2004 @ 11:33am]

_holy_diver
[ mood | bouncy ]

I got these new pics mannnn!@...


Read more...Collapse )

7 // x

[Wednesday 07, 2004 @ 02:37am]

midnightbegins
[ mood | awake ]

NAME: terri
AGE: 17.5
Do you DO Meth or Coke??(its ok not to): both... meth on a regular basis. coke only a few times when it's been offered
Top 10 bands: fuck...this question is too hard for me to think about right now...

david bowie
x
new order
the buzzcocks
the sounds
cursive
bright eyes
the flaming lips
avenue d
fischerspooner

Favorite movie:
wet hot american summer/the royal tenenbaums

pics to come later
ps. as a side note i'm not up this late cus of anything meth related.
i'm up this late at night (if u noticed the time) cus i'm an ass hole.
i wish i had some meth to wake me up right now....

2 // x

[Friday 30, 2004 @ 04:51am]
xnothingxleftx
[ mood | high ]

haven't been around for awhile.. seems like you guys havent either... how u all doin?

1 // x

Meth LJ Icon [Friday 16, 2004 @ 06:51pm]

hatchetharry
Can anyone please make me a meth LJ icon? thanks!
2 // x

[Monday 05, 2004 @ 04:21pm]

proananhgh
[ mood | amused ]



im not racist.
i never freak out.
someone come get spun with me sometime or something.

1 // x

[Friday 26, 2004 @ 11:19pm]

cigarettes__
everybody go joinpink_cigarette_
x

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]